HSBC ETFs NASDAQ Global Climate Tech UCITS ETF USD Cap Accum- USDHSBC ETFs NASDAQ Global Climate Tech UCITS ETF USD Cap Accum- USDHSBC ETFs NASDAQ Global Climate Tech UCITS ETF USD Cap Accum- USD

HSBC ETFs NASDAQ Global Climate Tech UCITS ETF USD Cap Accum- USD

No trades
No trades

Key stats


Assets under management (AUM)
‪104.38 M‬ GBP
Fund flows (1Y)
‪4.46 M‬ GBP
Dividend yield (indicated)
—
Discount/Premium to NAV
0.1%
Shares outstanding
‪8.89 M‬
Expense ratio
0.50%

Fund info


Brand
HSBC
Inception date
Oct 11, 2023
Structure
Irish VCIC
Index tracked
NASDAQ CTA Global Climate Technology Index - Benchmark TR Net
Replication method
Physical
Management style
Passive
Dividend treatment
Capitalizes
Primary advisor
HSBC Investment Funds (Luxembourg) SA
ISIN
IE000XC6EVL9
FIGI
BBG01JJ3T749
Identifiers
ISIN IE000XC6EVL9
CFI code
CEOGES
The investment objective of the Fund is to replicate the performance of the NASDAQ CTA Global Climate Technology Index (the Index), while minimising as far as possible the tracking error between the Funds performance and that of the Index.

Classification


Asset Class
Equity
Category
Sector
Focus
Theme
Niche
Low carbon
Strategy
Vanilla
Geography
Global
Weighting scheme
Market cap
Selection criteria
Market cap

Returns


1 month3 monthsYear to date1 year3 years5 years
Price performance——————
NAV total return——————

What's in the fund


As of October 1, 2026
Exposure type
StocksBonds, Cash & Other
Producer Manufacturing
Electronic Technology
Stocks99.74%
Producer Manufacturing49.01%
Electronic Technology27.22%
Consumer Durables8.97%
Utilities4.43%
Non-Energy Minerals3.31%
Technology Services2.95%
Process Industries2.15%
Industrial Services1.08%
Commercial Services0.35%
Finance0.21%
Consumer Non-Durables0.04%
Health Services0.02%
Retail Trade0.01%
Bonds, Cash & Other0.26%
Futures0.25%
Cash0.01%
Breakdown by region
0.4%42%40%0.5%15%
North America42.98%
Europe40.75%
Asia15.33%
Middle East0.50%
Oceania0.44%
Latin America0.00%
Africa0.00%
Top 10 holdings

Dividends


Dividend payout history

Assets under management (AUM)



Fund Flows



Frequently asked questions


HNCS invests in stocks. The fund's major sectors are Producer Manufacturing, with 49.01% stocks, and Electronic Technology, with 27.22% of the basket. The assets are mostly located in the North America region.
HNCS top holdings are Deere & Company and Eaton Corp. Plc, occupying 5.73% and 5.49% of the portfolio correspondingly.
HNCS assets under management is ‪104.38 M‬ GBP. It's risen 3.62% over the last month.
HNCS fund flows account for ‪4.46 M‬ GBP (1 year). Many traders use this metric to get insight into investors' sentiment and evaluate whether it's time to buy or sell the fund.
No, HNCS doesn't pay dividends to its holders.
HNCS shares are issued by HSBC Holdings Plc under the brand HSBC. The ETF was launched on Oct 11, 2023, and its management style is Passive.
HNCS expense ratio is 0.50% meaning you'd have to pay 0.50% of your investment to help manage the fund.
HNCS follows the NASDAQ CTA Global Climate Technology Index - Benchmark TR Net. ETFs usually track some benchmark seeking to replicate its performance and guide asset selection and objectives.
HNCS invests in stocks.
HNCS price has risen by 4.08% over the last month, and its yearly performance shows a 19.25% increase. See more dynamics on HNCS price chart.
NAV returns, another gauge of an ETF dynamics, have risen by 3.24% over the last month, showed a −3.90% decrease in three-month performance and has increased by 18.93% in a year.
HNCS trades at a premium (0.01%) meaning the ETF is trading at a higher price than the calculated NAV.